Name:

Davy Scheffers

Nickname:

Scheffiej

Birthday:

31-03-1992

Birthplace:

Zierikzee

Surfing since:

may 2003

Competition number:

H 311

Favorite beach:

Brouwersdam 'Netherlands', Sorobon 'Bonaire'

Favorite discipline:

freestyle, wave

Favorite sail/board combo

Tabou twister 90/Pure 4.8

favorite music:

Music wich inspire people

Favorite move:

air Skopu and Pushloop

Goal:

Make my dream come true, to make good results international and setting up a image!!!

sponsors: Tabou
  Gaastra
  Prolimit